Club Competition Winners 2019

COMPETITION
WINNERS
RUNNERS UP
Championship
S.Bishop
C.Simpson
President’s Cup
S.Bishop
D.Mungall Jnr.
Vice President’s Cup
J.Baillie
M.Lauchlan
Handicap Cup
S.Fleming
S.Jackson
4 Bowl Sets
S.Cormack
S.Jackson
Club Pairs (Balloted)
S.Ralston & D.French
J.Chesnet & J.McLaren
Nomination Pairs
G.Thomson & S.McLaren
A.Fleming & S.Fleming
Mixed Pairs (Balloted)
L.Johnston & B.Daly
T.Fleming & J.Fleming
Nomination Mixed Pairs
L.Johnston & J.Ford
S.O’Rourke & B.Magowan
Nomination Triples
G.Shanks, A.Fleming & S.Fleming
B.Ballintine, I.Ferguson & C.Simpson
Shaw Cup Winners
S.Ralston, G.Thomson & D.French
Shaw Cup Individual Winner
Gordon Shanks
COMPETITION
WINNERS
RUNNERS UP
Senior Championship
W.Daly
B.Magowan
Senior Balloted Pairs
W. Miller & W.Daly
H.Power & D.Fleming
Matt Powell Triples
J.Bell, R.Barr & J.McNee
D.Coyle, J.McCall & J. Baillie
Matt Powell Highest Score
G.Fullarton
J.Baillie
Josh Winters Triples
E.Craig, M.Smyth/J.Coyne & R.Marshall
I. Cowan, R.McIntosh and I.Gould
Mell Aitchison Triples
J.Gray, L.Maxwell & J.Drummond
J. McNee, V. Maxwell & J.Barclay
Robert Gordon Triples
G.McIntosh, J.Drummond & D.Bell
J.McCall, R.Barr & J.Gray
COMPETITION
WINNERS
RUNNERS UP
Championship
J.Faskin
A.Tunn
President’s Cup
J.Faskin
A.Tunn
Senior Salver
E.Ewart
J.Faskin
Vice President’s Cup
M. Coyle
J.Devlin
Nomination Pairs
E.Ewart & A.Tunn
L.Johnston & M.Manderson
Nomination 3 Bowl Pairs
W.Woolley & J.Faskin
J. Munro & W.Watson
Nomination Triples
E.Rhind, L.Johnston & M.Manderson
J.Devlin, E.Milligan & A.Tunn
Balloted Triples (Millenium trophy)
J.Fleming, J.Munro & M.Manderson
E. Rhind,R.Thomson, & J.Faskin
Balloted (Club) Pairs
M.Coyle & E.Ewart
E.Rhind & V.Maxwell
Jack Trophy (Tuesday Aggregate)
to be announced at Prizegiving
Graham-Menzies Trophy (Thursday Aggregate)
to be announced at Prizegiving
COMPETITION
WINNERS
RUNNERS UP
Men’s Singles
Sam Gray
Nicholas Symeonoglou
Men’s Doubles
Sam Gray & Martin Smith
Paul Whiteford & Luke Wilson
Ladies Doubles
Ellis Knox & Karen Rhind
Gill Gray & Jenny Gray
Mixed Doubles
Karen Rhind & Sam Gray
Gill Gray & Luke Wilson
Boys 16 and Under Singles
Luke Wilson
Paul Whiteford
Boys 12 and Under Singles
Matthew Dickson
Rory Duffy
Boys 12 and Under Doubles
Matthew Dickson & Callum Kelly
Joshua Cumming & Cameron Foot
Mini Green Singles
Joshua Cumming
Brodie Dickson
Mini Orange Singles
Stewart Russell
Reiss Fleming